Bulk cocamidopropyl betaine

R59.00R445.00

Spend R4,000.00 more to get FREE shipping
Bottle Size
Price
500ml
R59.00
1lt
R99.00
5lt
R445.00

Items: 0

Total: R0.00

SKU: CAPB

Bulk cocamidopropyl betaine

Bulk Body Care Cocamidopropyl Betaine – CAPB is a organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. CAPB is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and it is used as a surfactant in personal care products.
Liquid; amphoteric; pH: 5-6; active matter: 30%. Coco betaine (we will just call it that from now on) is great for supporting other surfactants and lather, and helps bring down pH. It doesn’t lather greatly on its own so is most commonly used in conjunction with another surfactant or surfactant blend. It is used on its own when formulating very mild products, such as baby shampoos or for very sensitive skins.
Size: 500ml | 1lt | 5lt

INGREDIENTS
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB)