FREE DELIVERY for all orders over R5,000 in South Africa

Logo

Laureth-3

Laureth-3, a natural emulsifier used as a stabilizer and emulsifier in shampoos, skin care products and other cosmetics. Laureth-3 is derived from coconut oil and is a C20 ethoxylated secondary alcohol that minimizes the chance of irritation to the skin. It’s also environmentally friendly and biodegradable!
Using Laureth-3 in our products makes them more stable and easier to use, creating a luxurious feel for our customers. Our commitment to using natural ingredients has always been at the forefront of our mission, and adding Laureth-3 to our product lineup is just one more way we are standing by that promise.

Showing the single result