FREE DELIVERY for all orders over R5,000 in South Africa

Logo
Spend R5,000.00 more to get FREE shipping

Bulk Jojoba Carrier Oil

Price From: R120.00

INGREDIENTS
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Bottle Size
Price
100ml
R120.00
200ml
R230.00
500ml
R510.00
1lt
R750.00
5lt
R3,630.00

Items: 0

Total: R0.00

SKU: JOJOBA

Bulk Jojoba Carrier Oil

Rich in vitamin E content, jojoba oil can help heel wounds and lighten dark patches of skin due to its skin repair qualities. If you’ve ever suffered from acne, you know how difficult it can be to find products that don’t cause flare ups. The oil works because the jojoba plant is high in wax esters, which are similar to the sebum your body produces naturally. These esters help balance your skin’s natural oil levels by mimicking your body’s natural oil production. You can use jojoba carrier oil on its own, or dilute it with lighter oils like grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil. Jojoba oil is one of the most common carrier oils out there, especially since it can be used to help nearly all types of skin. Made from jojoba seeds, jojoba oil is incredibly moisturizing without leaving a heavy residue. This means that it’s perfect for any number of skincare products.

Light and not at all oily in consistency, the oil helps with dryness and hydration, making it perfect for use in creams, lotions, balms, serums, and more. It also has a higher level of antioxidants than many other carrier oils, including hemp seed oil.
You can find jojoba oil in a wide variety of skincare products on the market today. It’s often sold as a stand-alone product for skin irritations. Some products include it as an ingredient, while others use it as one of the main ingredients in their formulation.

Texture:

  • Liquid

Available In These Pack Sizes:

  • 100ml | 200ml | 500ml | 1lt | 5lt

Ingredients:

  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

How To Make Your Own Lip Balm:

Product Of Origin:

  • Made in South Africa

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
L
Lakin J.

Bulk Jojoba Carrier Oil