FREE DELIVERY for all orders over R5,000 in South Africa

Logo

Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid is a naturally-derived ingredient that is widely used in the cosmetics and personal care industries. It’s a fatty acid derived from vegetable oils and fats, and it provides moisturizing benefits as well as emulsifying properties. It can also be used as an emollient, thickening agent, and surfactant in lotions, creams, cleansers, and other cosmetic formulations.

Showing 1–50 of 193 results